fbpx

Schedule

Tuesday, June 18

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

10:30 AM

Registration

Worship Service

Break

Deeper Learning Track 1

  1. Leadership – Larry Osborne
  2. Women of the Word – Mary Wilson and Kathleen Nielsen
  3. Bible and Theology – Kevin Vanhoozer
  4. Culture – Paige Cunningham and Michael Sleasman
  5. Disciplemaking – Shane Stacey

12:00 PM

Lunch

1:30 PM

Deeper Learning Track 2

  1. Leadership – Larry Osborne
  2. Women of the Word – Mary Wilson and Kathleen Nielsen
  3. Bible and Theology – Kevin Vanhoozer
  4. Culture – Paige Cunningham and Michael Sleasman
  5. Disciplemaking – Shane Stacey

3:00 PM

3:30 PM

5:00 PM

Break

Worship Service

Evening free

8:00 AM

Registration

9:00 AM

Worship Service

10:00 AM

Break

10:30 AM

Deeper Learning Track 1

  1. Leadership – Larry Osborne
  2. Women of the Word – Mary Wilson and Kathleen Nielsen
  3. Bible and Theology – Kevin Vanhoozer
  4. Culture – Paige Cunningham and Michael Sleasman
  5. Disciplemaking – Shane Stacey

12:00 PM

Lunch

1:30 PM

Deeper Learning Track 2

  1. Leadership – Larry Osborne
  2. Women of the Word – Mary Wilson and Kathleen Nielsen
  3. Bible and Theology – Kevin Vanhoozer
  4. Culture – Paige Cunningham and Michael Sleasman
  5. Disciplemaking – Shane Stacey

3:00 PM

Break

3:30 PM

Worship Service

5:00 PM

Evening free

Wednesday, June 19

7:30 AM

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

10:30 AM

ReachGlobal staff breakfast

Worship Service

Break

Deeper Learning Track 3

  1. Leadership – Larry Osborne
  2. Women of the Word – Mary Wilson and Kathleen Nielsen
  3. Bible and Theology – Kevin Vanhoozer
  4. Culture – Paige Cunningham and Michael Sleasman
  5. Disciplemaking – Shane Stacey

12:00 PM

1:30 PM

3:00 PM

3:30 PM

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

Lunch

Business Session

Break

Celebration Service

Conference dinner

Hispanic Celebration (English translation provided)

7:30 AM

ReachGlobal staff breakfast

9:00 AM

Worship Service

10:00 AM

Break

10:30 AM

Deeper Learning Track 3

  1. Leadership – Larry Osborne
  2. Women of the Word – Mary Wilson and Kathleen Nielsen
  3. Bible and Theology – Kevin Vanhoozer
  4. Culture – Paige Cunningham and Michael Sleasman
  5. Disciplemaking – Shane Stacey

12:00 PM

Lunch

1:30 PM

Business Session

3:00 PM

Break

3:30 PM

Celebration Service

5:00 PM

Conference dinner

7:00 PM

Hispanic Celebration (English translation provided)

Thursday, June 20

9:00 AM

Learning Labs Session 1

  1. EFCA History, Theology and Polity – David Gustafson
  2. Open and Expectant: How to Experience More of the Holy Spirit in your Church…Without Being Weird – Alan Kraft and
  3. Justice Initiatives – Amy Richey
  4. Multisiting! – Daryl Cloud
  5. Is My Global Mission Strategy Working? – Anna Bellum, Nate Glaze
  6. Succession Preparation : Your Legacy of Leaving Well – Bob Rowley, Cal Swan and Bob Osborne
  7. Strategic Transitions of a Growing Church – Chris Dolson and Michael Wilkes
  8. Evangelism – Rick Richardson
  9. Toolkit for Creating an Environment for a Reconciled Community – Alex Mandes
  10. Pathways Small Group Bible Study – Al Lewis
  11. Pastor’s Wives Gathering – Becky Kompelien

10:00 AM

10:30 AM

Break

Learning Labs Session 2

  1. EFCA History, Theology and Polity – David Gustafson
  2. Open and Expectant: How to Experience More of the Holy Spirit in your Church…Without Being Weird – Alan Kraft and
  3. Justice Initiatives – Amy Richey
  4. Multisiting! – Daryl Cloud
  5. Is My Global Mission Strategy Working? – Anna Bellum, Nate Glaze
  6. Succession Preparation : Your Legacy of Leaving Well – Bob Rowley, Cal Swan and Bob Osborne
  7. Strategic Transitions of a Growing Church – Chris Dolson and Michael Wilkes
  8. Evangelism – Rick Richardson
  9. Toolkit for Creating an Environment for a Reconciled Community – Alex Mandes
  10. Pathways Small Group Bible Study – Al Lewis
  11. Pastor’s Wives Gathering – Becky Kompelien

11:30 AM

1:00 PM

Lunch

Learning Labs Session 3

  1. EFCA History, Theology and Polity – David Gustafson
  2. Open and Expectant: How to Experience More of the Holy Spirit in your Church…Without Being Weird – Alan Kraft and
  3. Justice Initiatives – Amy Richey
  4. Multisiting! – Daryl Cloud
  5. Is My Global Mission Strategy Working? – Anna Bellum, Nate Glaze
  6. Succession Preparation : Your Legacy of Leaving Well – Bob Rowley, Cal Swan and Bob Osborne
  7. Strategic Transitions of a Growing Church – Chris Dolson and Michael Wilkes
  8. Evangelism – Rick Richardson
  9. Toolkit for Creating an Environment for a Reconciled Community – Alex Mandes
  10. Pathways Small Group Bible Study – Al Lewis
  11. Pastor’s Wives Gathering – Becky Kompelien

2:00 PM

2:30 PM

4:00 PM

Break

Worship Service

Conference concludes

9:00 AM

Learning Labs Session 1

  1. EFCA History, Theology and Polity – David Gustafson
  2. Open and Expectant: How to Experience More of the Holy Spirit in your Church…Without Being Weird – Alan Kraft and
  3. Justice Initiatives – Amy Richey
  4. Multisiting! – Daryl Cloud
  5. Is My Global Mission Strategy Working? – Anna Bellum, Nate Glaze
  6. Succession Preparation : Your Legacy of Leaving Well – Bob Rowley, Cal Swan and Bob Osborne
  7. Strategic Transitions of a Growing Church – Chris Dolson and Michael Wilkes
  8. Evangelism – Rick Richardson
  9. Toolkit for Creating an Environment for a Reconciled Community – Alex Mandes
  10. Pathways Small Group Bible Study – Al Lewis
  11. Pastor’s Wives Gathering – Becky Kompelien

10:00 AM

Break

10:30 AM

Learning Labs Session 2

  1. EFCA History, Theology and Polity – David Gustafson
  2. Open and Expectant: How to Experience More of the Holy Spirit in your Church…Without Being Weird – Alan Kraft and
  3. Justice Initiatives – Amy Richey
  4. Multisiting! – Daryl Cloud
  5. Is My Global Mission Strategy Working? – Anna Bellum, Nate Glaze
  6. Succession Preparation : Your Legacy of Leaving Well – Bob Rowley, Cal Swan and Bob Osborne
  7. Strategic Transitions of a Growing Church – Chris Dolson and Michael Wilkes
  8. Evangelism – Rick Richardson
  9. Toolkit for Creating an Environment for a Reconciled Community – Alex Mandes
  10. Pathways Small Group Bible Study – Al Lewis
  11. Pastor’s Wives Gathering – Becky Kompelien

11:30 AM

Lunch

1:00 PM

Learning Labs Session 3

  1. EFCA History, Theology and Polity – David Gustafson
  2. Open and Expectant: How to Experience More of the Holy Spirit in your Church…Without Being Weird – Alan Kraft and
  3. Justice Initiatives – Amy Richey
  4. Multisiting! – Daryl Cloud
  5. Is My Global Mission Strategy Working? – Anna Bellum, Nate Glaze
  6. Succession Preparation : Your Legacy of Leaving Well – Bob Rowley, Cal Swan and Bob Osborne
  7. Strategic Transitions of a Growing Church – Chris Dolson and Michael Wilkes
  8. Evangelism – Rick Richardson
  9. Toolkit for Creating an Environment for a Reconciled Community – Alex Mandes
  10. Pathways Small Group Bible Study – Al Lewis
  11. Pastor’s Wives Gathering – Becky Kompelien

2:00 PM

Break

2:30 PM

Worship Service

4:00 PM

Conference concludes

June 18-20, 2019

Contact

901 East 78th Street
Minneapolis, MN 55420
(800) 745-2202
EFCAOne@efca.org